Rehana Pyramids View

111 Zaghloul 1, Giza, Cairo, Egypt - Near historic pyramids
10/10 · 8 reviews

Offering a restaurant and luggage storage, the comfortable Rehana Pyramids View Cairo hotel lies in Giza with a few museums in the area that are mostly dedicated to the pyramids, merely 1.4 km from the smooth - sided Khafre's Pyramid and a mere 14 minutes' walk from such cultural places of interest as the ancient wooden Khufu Ship. Located approximately 10 minutes by car from the planned Grand Egyptian Museum, the bed & breakfast features 10 rooms with views of the mountain.

Location

This Cairo hotel is notable for its prime location 500 metres from the monolithic Ancient Egyptian Great Sphinx of Giza Monument and within 8 km of El Giza train station. Viewpoint and Camel rides is within 25 minutes' walk of the Rehana Pyramids View in Cairo. Dahshur is also 450 metres away.

Rooms

They are equipped with private bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

Guests may find the barbecue Abu Shakra not far from Rehana Pyramids View hotel.

Leisure & Activities

Guests are welcome to participate in horse riding tours.

Why choose Rehana Pyramids View Cairo

Select room
  • Balconies with mountain views

  • Close to Giza Pyramids

  • Free WiFi throughout hotel

  • On-site dining options available

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • No Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Horseback riding

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Currency exchange
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Special diet menus

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Playpen
  • Children's menu

Recreation

  • Entertainment
  • Sun terrace

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 07:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 38 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Rehana Pyramids View Cairo

Location of Rehana Pyramids View Cairo

111 Zaghloul 1, Giza, Cairo, Egypt

 -  Near historic pyramids
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Rehana Pyramids View Cairo

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Cairo

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 38 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Rehana Pyramids View
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 07:00 until 12:00